Tuesday, November 2, 2010

Gladys Portugues

Gladys Portugues (born September 30, 1957) is an actress and former professional female bodybuilder. She attended the High School of Art and Design in New York City and is the wife of Jean-Claude Van Damme.

Portugues has been involved in the health and fitness field for more than twenty years. As a bodybuilder, her most significant achievement was two top-ten placings in the Ms. Olympia.

Personal life
She married marital artist/actor Jean Claude Van Damme in 1987. They divorced in 1992 and remarried in 1999. They have two children: Kristopher (born 1987) and Bianca (born 1990).

Personal Info
Nickname : The Tigress
Birth : September 30, 1957 (1957-09-30)
New York City, New York, U.S.
Professional Career
Active : Retired 1985

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...